orc logo

Trophy

click here for more information  Now in price reduced due to the Dollar/Euro exchange
a_SuperB_logo

Buy here (3 year warranty)

81

Myllis

82

 

83

Helminen

84

Helminen

85

Heinaaho

86

Jokinen

87

Jokinen

 

Leino S

 

 

 

Leino

 

Myllis

 

Myllis

 

Harala

 

Myllis

 

Souminen

 

 

 

Laaksonen Juha

 

Laaksonen Juha

 

Laaksonen Juha

 

Penttila

 

Laaksonen Juha

 

Kemppainen

 

 

 

Kemppainen

9 th

Kemppainen

14 th

Kemppainen

18 th

Kemppainen

18 th

Nuuttila

 

Ahola Tomi

 

 

 

Heikkila

 

Bergman

 

Heikkila

 

Jarvinen

 

Helainen

 

Ahola Mike

 

 

 

Ahola Mike

 

Viljakainen

 

Nuuttila

 

Jaaskelainen

 

Hokanen

88

Jokinen

89

Tammi

90

Tiainen

91

Tiainen

92

Vainio

93

Tiainen

94

Tiainen

 

Myllys

 

Aures

 

Aures

 

Aures

 

Aures

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Laaksonen Juha

 

Laaksonen Juha

 

Vainio

 

Laaksonen Juha

 

Silvan

 

Laaksonen Jani

 

Laaksonen Jani

6 th

Kemppainen

9 th

Koskinen

2 nd

Koskinen

11 th

Jaaskelainen

14 th

Jaaskelainen

10 th

Weckman

5 th

Suominen

 

Sauren

 

Vento

 

Leino

 

Vento

 

Vento

 

Vento

 

Silvan

 

Viirret

 

Viljakainen

 

Viljakainen

 

Viirret

 

Sauren

 

Sauren

 

Sauren

95

Tiainen

96

Tiainen

97

Tiainen

98

Tiainen

99

Tiainen

00

Tiainen

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Laaksonen Jani

 

Laaksonen Jani

 

Laaksonen Jani

 

Laaksonen Jani

 

Laaksonen Jani

 

Laaksonen Jani

3 rd

Kytonen

1 st

Kytonen

2 nd

Kytonen

1 st

Kytonen

1 st

Kytonen

18 th

Silvan

 

Silvan

 

Silvan

 

Silvan

 

Silvan

 

Aro

 

Aro

 

Viljakainen

 

Viljakainen

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

Pohjamo

 

Salminen

01

Tiainen

02

Laaksonen Jani

03

Laaksonen Jani

04

Laaksonen Jani

05

Mattila

06

Mattila

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Ahola

 

Pohjamo

 

Pohjamo

 

Tiainen

 

Silvan

 

Silvan

 

Pohjamo

16 th

Silvan

1 st

Silvan

1 st

Saarenkoski

1 st

Saarenkoski

2 nd

Tarkkala

1 st

Tarkkala

 

Aro

 

Aro

 

Aro

 

Aro

 

Aro

 

Aro

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

Pohjamo

 

Salminen

07

Mattila

08

Mattila

09

Kirssi

10

Mattila

11

Mattila

12

Mattila

13

 

14

 

 

Remes

 

Tiainen

 

Remes

 

Remes

 

Remes

 

Remes

 

 

 

 

 

Pohjamo

 

Nikander Ro.

 

Aro

 

Kantonen

 

Seistola

 

Hellsten

 

 

 

 

16 th

Tarkkala

5 th

Tarkkala

3 rd

Tarkkala

3 rd

Tarkkala

1st

Tarkkala

4 th

Tarkkala

 

no team

 

no team

 

Salonen

 

Salonen

 

Salonen

 

Salonen

 

Salonen

 

Nikander Ro

 

 

 

 

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

 

 

 

 

15

Savo

16

 

17

Seistola

18

 

19

 

20

 

21

 

22

 

 

Remes

 

 

 

Remes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hellsten

 

 

 

Hellsten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 rd

Stigal

 

no team

3 rd

Stigal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnes

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pohjalo

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

81

 

82

 

83

Bergman

84

Tuuli

85

Tuuli

86

Sauren

87

Vainio

 

 

 

 

 

Myllis

 

Leino

 

Leino

 

Leino

 

Leino

 

no team

 

 

4 th

Totterman

 

Heikkila

 

Viljakainen

7 th

Viljakainen

7 th

Viljakainen

 

 

 

 

 

Heinaaho

 

Inkeroinen

 

Penttila

 

Honkanen

 

Jaaskelainen

88

Vainio

89

Tiainen

90

Viirret

91

Silvan

92

 

93

Ahonen

94

 

95

Ahonen

96

Ahonen

 

Leino

 

Leino

 

Weckman

 

Weckman

 

 

 

Kainulainen

 

 

 

Salminen

 

Salminen

2 nd

Viljakainen

1 st

Vainio

6 th

Kakko

8 th

Kakko

 

no team

12 th

Marila

 

no team

5 th

Laaksonen S.

1 st

Marila

 

Jaaskelainen

 

Sauren

 

Sauren

 

Pahlberg

 

 

 

Kinnari

 

 

 

Koskinen

 

Laakso

97

Ahonen

98

no team

99

Ahonen

00

Saari

01

Koli

02

Salonen

03

Salonen

04

Salonen

 

Saari

 

 

 

Pihlajavesi

 

Pihlajavesi

 

Mattila

 

Mattila

 

Mattila

 

Mattila

2 nd

Marila

 

 

12 th

Riihelainen

6 th

Riihelainen

7 th

Riihelainen

3 rd

Aro E.

2 nd

Riihelainen

1 st

Peltola

 

Laaksonen S.

 

 

 

Laakso

 

Laakso

 

Tarkkala

 

Tarkkala

 

Tarkkala

 

Tarkkala

05

Salonen

06

Salonen

07

Turma

08

Turma

09

Turma

10

Pohjonen

11

Pohjonen

 

Remes

 

Remes

 

Hellsten

 

Hellsten

 

Hellsten

 

Hellsten

 

Hellsten

3 rd

Turma

7 th

Nikander Ro.

3 rd

Nikander Ro.

5 th

Pulkkinen

15 th

Nikander Ro

5 th

Nikander Ro

12 th

Nikander Ro

 

Wikman

 

Wikman

 

Wikman

 

Kantonen

 

Kantonen

 

Salonen L

 

Hurri

12

Pohjonen

13

Savo

14

 

15

Koivailenen

 

Jukola

 

Honkanen

 

 

 

Leino J

7 th

Hurri

11 th

Teikari

 

no team

6 th

Haninen

 

Tamminen

 

Tamminen

 

 

 

Tamminen

16

Stigell

17

Jukola

18

 

19

 

4 th

Barnes

11 th

Haninen

 

 

 

 

 

Pohjalo

 

Pohjalo

 

 

 

 

Finland has won the Trophy 8 times

has never won the Vase

has won the Junior Trophy 3 times

has hosted the ISDE twice

How many times did they ride the ISDE in the last 35 years? T=Trophy, J=Junior, C=Club.

 

T

J

C

Juha Salminen

14

2

 

Mika Ahola

14

 

 

Kari Tiainen

13

1

2

Petteri Silvan

11

1

1

Jani Laaksonen

11

 

2

Juha Laaksonen

10

 

 

Samuli Aro

9

 

 

Marko Tarkkala

8

4

1

Jari Mattila

7

4

 

Eero Remes

7

2

 

Petri Pohjamo

6

 

2

Antti J Kemppainen

6

 

 

Valtteri Salonen

5

5

 

Pekka Viljakainen

5

4

2

Petri Myllis

5

1 V

1

Vesa Kytonen

5

 

1

Jouni Sauren

4

3

 

Jukka Aures

4

 

2

Esa Vento

4

 

 

Antti Hellsten

3

5

 

Jukka Jaaskelainen

3

2

 

Jukka Jokinen

3

 

 

Juha Pekka Leino

2

5(1V)

1

Roni Nikander

2

5

 

Jarkko Vainio

2

3

6

Raimo Heikkila

2

1

 

Henric Stigell

2

1

 

Juka Nuuttila

2

 

1

Jukka Viirret

2

 

1

Hannu Koskinen

2

 

 

Mika Saarenkoski

2

 

 

Juka Helminen

2

 

 

Mike Ahola

2

 

 

Matti Seistola

2

 

 

Oskari Kantonen

1

2

1

Peter Weckman

1

2

2

Simo Penttila

1

1

2

Raoul Bergman

1

1 v

 

Matias Savo

1

1

 

Mika Barnes

1

1

1

Eemil Pohjola

1

1

 

Tuomas Ahonen

 

4

2

Olli Turma

 

4

 

Riku Riihelainen

 

4

 

Juha Laaso

 

3

2

Patrick Wikman

 

3

1

Mika Tamminen

 

3

 

Mika Marila

 

3

 

Lauro Pohjonen

 

3

 

Mikko Pihlajavesi

 

2

2

Tuka Saari

 

2

1

Jari Kakko

 

2

1

Kimmo Hurri

 

2

 

Kyosti Tuuli

 

1 v

 

Antti Hanninen

 

2

1

images6