orc logo

 

Trophy

click here for more information  Now in price reduced due to the Dollar/Euro exchange
a_SuperB_logo

Buy here (3 year warranty)

81

Dawson

82

Dawson

83

Harewood

84

Harewood

 

Savige

 

Applegreen

 

Watts N

 

Mills-Thon

 

Watts M

 

Watts M

 

Watts M

 

Lovett

 

Pepperell

 

Olholm

11 th

Olholm

12 th

Granquist

 

Payne

 

Pringle

 

Hall

 

Dawson

 

Alderton

 

Grant

 

Maslin

 

Maslin

85

Spencer

86

Spencer

87

Griffith

88

McLeod

89

Day

90

Madden

 

Watts M

 

Ford

 

Ballard

 

Ballard

 

Shearer T.

 

Ballard

 

Maher

 

Yarnold

 

Carruther

 

Fleiter

 

Carruther

 

Carruther

6 th

Granquist

17 th

Granquist

8 th

Gielis

14 th

Perkins

13 th

Staines

14 th

McFarlane

 

Dawson

 

Dawson

 

Nielsen P.

 

Stuart

 

Shearer M.

 

Fleming

 

Heffernon

 

Nielsen R.

 

Nielsen R.

 

Nielsen R.

 

Bonfadini

 

Smith B

91

Burrell

92

Ballard

93

Vickers

94

Vickers

95

Vickers

96

Martin

 

Peacock

 

Shearer T

 

Hage

 

Ballard

 

Shearer M

 

Shearer M

 

Mc Farlane

 

Armstrong

 

Carney

 

Carney

 

Avard

 

Avard

9 th

Bowden

11 th

Bowden

9 th

Watts

6 th

Peacock

4 th

Bowden

10 th

Reed

 

Urquhart

 

Buckley

 

Cocking

 

Cocking

 

Cocking

 

Watts

 

Todorovic

 

Bonfadini

 

Stewart

 

Smith C.

 

Morgan

 

Morgan

97

Martin

98

Martin

99

Martin

00

Martin

01

Grabham B

02

Grabham B

 

Morgan

 

Sargent

 

Morgan

 

Morgan

 

Grabham D

 

Hutton

 

Merriman

 

Merriman

 

Ballard

 

Merriman

 

Merriman

 

Merriman

6 th

Watts

3 rd

Watts

3 rd

Grabham B

4 th

Watts

4th

Watts

12 th

Douglas

 

Vickers

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Cunningham J.

 

Bunda

 

Cunningham I

 

Cunningham I

 

Wiliscroft

 

Wiliscroft

03

Bouquet

04

Oliver

05

Willis

06

Kearney G

07

Willis

08

Kearney G

 

Hutton

 

Hutton

 

Stapleton

 

Stapleton

 

Kearney B

 

Kearney B

 

Merriman

 

Merriman

 

Merriman

 

Merriman

 

Lloyd D

 

Merriman

5 th

Bennett

6 th

Bennett

5 th

Roberts

6 th

Roberts

6 th

Roberts

6 th

Roberts

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Hollis

 

Williscroft

 

Williscroft

 

Williscroft

 

Williscroft

 

Hutton

 

Hutton

09

Kearney G

10

 

11

Kearney G

12

Kearney G

13

Kearney G

14

Bewley

15

Ralston

 

Price T

 

 

 

Price T

 

Price T

 

Green J

 

Green J

 

Green J

 

Merriman

 

 

 

Milner

 

Milner

 

Milner

 

Milner

 

Milner

4 th

Bewley

 

no team

13 th

Braico

2 nd

Strang

4 th

Strang

6 th

Strang

1 st

Kearney G

 

Hollis

 

 

 

Hutton

 

Hollis

 

Hollis

 

Price T

 

Stanford

 

Hutton

 

 

 

Phillips

 

Phillips

 

Phillips

 

Phillips

 

Phillips

16

Milner

17

Milner

18

 

19

 

20

 

21

 

 

Stanford

 

Green J

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 nd

Strang

2 nd

Phillips

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sanders

 

Sanders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

81

Lovett

82

 

83

Gieles

84

Gieles

85

 

86

Hall

 

Ballard

 

Ballard

 

Ballard

 

Ralph

 

 

 

McLeod

7 th

Chapman

 

Heffeman

10 th

Hore G

4 th

Litchfield

 

no team

11 th

Perkins

 

Cunynhame

 

 

 

Noble

 

Thompson

 

 

 

Suthcliffe

 

87

 

88

 

89

 

90

 

91

 

92

Cater

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Avard

 

no team

 

no team

 

no team

 

no team

 

no team

4 th

Woodhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Watts S

93

 

94

Morgan

95

Cunningham I

96

Bunda

97

Cunningham I

98

Cunningham I

 

no team

 

Reed

 

Reed

 

Smith D

 

Smith D

 

Gannon

 

 

2 nd

Cunningham J

1 st

Cunningham J

6 th

Shelton

5 th

Grabham B

3 rd

Grabham B

 

 

 

Watts S

 

Watts S

 

Grabham D

 

Grabham D

 

Douglas

99

Waldon

00

Waldon

01

Green K

02

Green K

03

Kearney

04

Kearney

 

Gannon

 

Gannon

 

Oliver

 

Oliver

 

Oliver

 

Grabham B

4th

Stallman

16 th

Grabham B

9 th

Price I

13 th

Smart

6 th

Roberts

3 rd

Roberts

 

Douglas

 

Campbell

 

Less

 

Stapleton

 

Stapleton

 

Stapleton

05

Hore

06

Hore

07

Hore

08

Hore

09

Green J

10

 

 

Lloyd D

 

Lloyd D

 

Bewley

 

Lloyd D

 

Lloyd A

 

 

7 th

Lees

3 rd

Strang

4 th

Strang

2 nd

Bewley

13 th

Beattie

 

no team

 

Lewry

 

Hollis

 

Hollis

 

Braico

 

Braico

 

 

11

Ballard J

12

Burrell

13

Burrell

14

Sanders

15

Sanders

16

Tomlinson

 

Keegan

 

Bussa

 

Keegan

 

Keegan

 

Mason

 

Simpson

5 th

Harper

4 th

Harper

6 th

McCormack

3 rd

McCormack

1 st

Simmonds

6 th

McCormack

 

Bowen

 

Stanford

 

Stanford

 

Stanford

 

Graham B

 

-

17

Ruprecht

18

 

19

 

20

 

21

 

22

 

16 th

Driscol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Snodgrass

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Australia has won the Trophy one time.

has won the Junior Trophy twice

has hosted the ISDE 2 times

How many times did they ride for the Australian Trophy and/or Junior Trophy team in the last 33 years?

 

T

J

C

Stefan Merriman

11

 

 

Damian Smith

10

2

3

Glenn Kearney

7

2

 

Daniel Milner

7

 

 

Shane Watts

6

3

1

Mathew Phillips

6

 

 

Brad Willicroft

6

 

 

Jeff Dawson

5

 

 

Stuart Morgan

5

 

 

Peter Martin

5

 

 

Anthony Roberts

4

2

1

Geoff Ballard

4

3v

12

Chris Hollis

4

2

 

Josh Strang

4

2

 

Josh Green

4

1

 

Anthony Vickers

4

 

 

Kirk Hutton

4

 

1

Murray Watts

4

 

 

Ben Grabham

3

4

 

Bowden

3

 

 

David Cocking

3

 

 

Pelle Granquist

3

 

 

Richard Nielsen

3

 

 

Toby Price

3

 

 

Jacob Stapleton

2

3

 

Ian Cunningham

2

3

 

Lachan Stanford

2

3

 

Daniel Sanders

2

2

 

Jarrod Bewley

2

1

 

Jehi Willis

2

 

2

Mike Shearer

2

 

2

Tim Shearer

2

 

1

Mark Peacock

2

 

1

Ben Kearney

2

 

 

Stuart Bennett

2

 

 

Andrew Carruther

2

 

 

Geoff Olholm

2

 

 

Lloys Spencer

2

 

 

Gordon Maslin

2

 

 

Peter Carney

2

 

 

Darren Lloyd

1

3

1

Michael Oliver

1

3

1

Damien Grabham

1

2

 

Jamie Cunningham

1

2

 

Geoff Braico

1

2

1

Shawn Reed

1

2

 

Craig Douglas

1

2

 

Ben Bunda

1

1

1

Mark Avard

1

1

1

Danny Perkins

1

1

 

David Stuart

1

1

 

Phillip Gieles

1

2v

 

Blake Hore

 

4

 

Jeremy Gannon

 

3

 

Thomas McCormack

 

3

 

Scott Keegan

 

3

 

Adam Waldon

 

2

1

Kerry Green

 

2

 

Shannon Lewry

 

1

2

Adam Lees

 

1

1